Sonning-CC Platinum Sponsors

Ultima Business Solutions - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Clarks Legal - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Simple Recruitment Services - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015

Harvey Grout

Age 43
Place of Birth Hastings
Season by Season (since 2004)
SeasonPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
2010 10 10 294 4 0 1 49.00 101 60.40 11 227 13 0 17.46 3.76 3 0 2 4
2009 24 14 305 7 1 0 43.57 99 174.50 29 625 42 2 14.88 3.58 6 0 1 3
2008 12 10 481 8 3 1 240.50 153 137.60 29 444 36 3 12.33 3.23 3 0 0 5
2007 11 9 174 1 1 0 21.75 55 105.20 15 425 13 0 32.69 4.04 3 0 0 2
2006 17 12 381 4 2 1 47.63 113 157.10 25 584 28 1 20.86 3.72 8 0 0 4
2005 21 13 395 6 3 0 56.43 93 145.10 15 567 27 1 21.00 3.91 5 0 0 6
2004 26 24 769 7 6 1 45.24 102 180.60 39 644 42 3 15.33 3.57 9 0 0 5
ALL 121 92 2799 37 16 4 50.89 153 960.50 163 3516 201 10 17.49 3.66 37 0 3 29
By Team (since 2004)
TeamPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
Sat 1st Team 36 18 279 7 1 0 25.36 76 310.10 44 1173 49 2 23.94 3.78 7 0 0 5
Sat 2nd Team 37 31 841 12 4 1 44.26 101 426.60 81 1418 94 5 15.09 3.32 9 0 3 10
Sat 3rd Team 1 1 38 0 0 0 38.00 38 8.00 1 29 4 0 7.25 3.63 0 0 0 0
Sun 1st Team 29 27 1296 11 10 3 81.00 153 166.40 36 581 38 2 15.29 3.49 15 0 0 10
MidWeek 17 14 345 7 1 0 49.29 68 44.40 1 299 15 1 19.93 6.73 6 0 0 4
NVC 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 5.00 0 16 1 0 16.00 3.20 0 0 0 0
ALL 121 92 2799 37 16 4 50.89 153 960.50 163 3516 201 10 17.49 3.66 37 0 3 29
Match By Match (since 2004)
DateTeamVsRunsOversMa.RunsWCatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
26-Jun-2010 Sat 2nd Team Hillingdon Manor 27 12.00 1 41 4 0 0 0 N
22-Jun-2010 MidWeek Friends XI 5 (Not Out) 3.00 0 28 3 0 0 0 N
22-Jun-2010 MidWeek Gulshan 31 (Not Out) 4.00 0 26 0 0 0 0 Y
19-Jun-2010 Sat 2nd Team OMT 24 11.00 2 36 3 0 0 0 Y
8-Jun-2010 MidWeek Woodley 28 2.00 0 3 0 1 0 0 Y
22-May-2010 Sat 2nd Team SLOUGH 12 8.00 1 34 1 0 0 2 N
15-May-2010 Sat 2nd Team BURNHAM 101 (Not Out) 5.40 0 25 1 1 0 0 Y
11-May-2010 MidWeek National Grid 17 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
8-May-2010 Sat 2nd Team BAGSHOT 27 8.00 3 7 0 1 0 0 N
24-Apr-2010 Sat 2nd Team Royal Ascot 22 (Not Out) 7.00 4 27 1 0 0 0 N
5-Sep-2009 Sat 2nd Team YATELEY 0 6.00 0 23 1 0 0 0 N
30-Aug-2009 Sun 1st Team Blewbury and Upton 99 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
29-Aug-2009 Sat 2nd Team Windsor 10 (Not Out) 17.00 6 44 3 0 0 0 N
15-Aug-2009 Sat 1st Team ALDERSHOT 3 7.00 0 25 0 1 0 0 N
8-Aug-2009 Sat 1st Team Farnham Royal DNB 8.00 3 22 5 0 0 0 Y
1-Aug-2009 Sat 1st Team Purley on Thames 16 (Not Out) 7.00 0 46 0 0 0 0 N
25-Jul-2009 Sat 1st Team Hillingdon Manor DNB 9.00 1 35 1 0 0 0 N
22-Jul-2009 MidWeek Gulshan 0 1.00 0 20 0 1 0 0 N
11-Jul-2009 Sat 1st Team BURNHAM 8 10.00 1 35 3 0 0 0 N
4-Jul-2009 Sat 1st Team Harefield DNB 13.00 3 32 2 0 0 0 N
2-Jul-2009 MidWeek National Grid DNB 2.00 0 32 0 1 0 0 N
24-Jun-2009 MidWeek Shinfield DNB 1.00 0 11 1 1 0 0 N
20-Jun-2009 Sat 2nd Team Farnham Common DNB 13.00 2 42 4 0 0 0 N
17-Jun-2009 MidWeek National Grid 38 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
13-Jun-2009 Sat 2nd Team Chenies and Latimer 34 (Not Out) 15.00 2 52 1 0 0 0 Y
10-Jun-2009 MidWeek Sulhampstead and Ufton 21 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
3-Jun-2009 MidWeek Gulshan 1 (Not Out) 2.00 0 18 0 0 0 0 N
30-May-2009 Sat 2nd Team Thatcham Town DNB 13.00 3 26 3 1 0 0 N
23-May-2009 Sat 2nd Team OMT DNB 10.00 1 41 3 0 0 0 N
20-May-2009 MidWeek Racal DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
18-May-2009 MidWeek Verizon 10 (Not Out) 4.00 0 11 5 0 0 0 Y
16-May-2009 Sat 2nd Team Wooburn Narkovians DNB 12.50 2 49 4 0 0 0 N
9-May-2009 Sat 2nd Team CHISWICK & LATYMER 27 16.00 4 32 2 1 0 1 N
2-May-2009 Sat 3rd Team Shinfield 38 8.00 1 29 4 0 0 0 N
30-Aug-2008 Sat 2nd Team Wooburn Narkovians 22 (Not Out) 18.00 7 45 3 0 0 0 N
23-Aug-2008 Sat 2nd Team YATELEY DNB 15.40 1 50 6 0 0 0 Y
9-Aug-2008 Sat 2nd Team CHISWICK & LATYMER 3 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
19-Jul-2008 Sat 2nd Team Farnham Common 72 (Not Out) 11.00 1 71 2 1 0 0 Y
12-Jul-2008 Sat 2nd Team Hampton Hill 5 (Not Out) 11.00 2 41 3 0 0 0 N
21-Jun-2008 Sat 2nd Team YATELEY 95 (Not Out) 9.40 3 24 3 1 0 0 N
14-Jun-2008 Sat 2nd Team Fleet 34 (Not Out) 16.50 5 23 4 0 0 0 Y
7-Jun-2008 Sat 2nd Team CHISWICK & LATYMER 22 16.00 6 32 5 0 0 0 N
24-May-2008 Sat 2nd Team Kidmore End 8 19.00 2 74 2 0 0 0 N
17-May-2008 Sat 2nd Team Farnham Common 67 (Not Out) 13.30 1 53 6 0 0 0 Y
11-May-2008 Sun 1st Team Pheonix 153 (Not Out) 2.00 0 3 2 1 0 0 Y
26-Apr-2008 Sat 2nd Team Reading CC DNB 6.00 1 28 0 0 0 0 N
4-Aug-2007 Sat 1st Team Woodcote 15 9.00 0 66 2 0 0 0 N
28-Jul-2007 Sat 1st Team Peppard 12 6.00 0 32 0 1 0 0 N
14-Jul-2007 Sat 1st Team YATELEY 0 15.00 2 37 4 0 0 0 Y
8-Jul-2007 Sun 1st Team Windlesham 5 9.00 3 19 0 0 0 0 N
16-Jun-2007 Sat 1st Team Mortimer West End DNB 11.00 2 31 2 1 0 0 N
9-Jun-2007 Sat 1st Team Theale and Tilehurst DNB 9.00 2 38 2 0 0 0 N
2-Jun-2007 Sat 1st Team Woodcote 19 (Not Out) 8.00 2 21 0 0 0 0 N
26-May-2007 Sat 1st Team Peppard 43 8.00 0 59 0 0 0 0 N
19-May-2007 Sat 1st Team Sandhurst 17 8.00 0 51 0 1 0 0 N
6-May-2007 Sun 1st Team Lower Earley 55 7.20 1 24 2 0 0 0 Y
5-May-2007 Sat 1st Team Purley 8 15.00 3 47 1 0 0 0 N
3-Sep-2006 Sun 1st Team Englefield 45 (Not Out) 8.00 2 30 0 1 0 0 N
2-Sep-2006 Sat 1st Team Sandhurst 0 (Not Out) 14.00 3 42 1 0 0 0 N
26-Aug-2006 Sat 2nd Team Emmbrook & Bearwood 16 13.10 0 49 3 1 0 0 N
6-Aug-2006 Sun 1st Team Wargrave 113 (Not Out) 5.00 0 19 3 3 0 0 Y
5-Aug-2006 Sat 1st Team YATELEY 7 10.00 1 47 2 0 0 0 N
29-Jul-2006 Sat 1st Team Purley 34 4.00 0 17 1 0 0 0 N
16-Jul-2006 Sun 1st Team Reading Lawyers 74 10.00 2 23 3 0 0 0 Y
15-Jul-2006 Sat 1st Team Shinfield DNB 14.00 1 83 1 0 0 0 N
9-Jul-2006 Sun 1st Team Windlesham 13 8.00 3 15 0 1 0 0 N
24-Jun-2006 Sat 2nd Team Emmbrook & Bearwood 0 9.00 1 32 1 0 0 0 N
18-Jun-2006 Sun 1st Team Brentham 62 8.00 2 32 2 0 0 0 Y
10-Jun-2006 Sat 1st Team Theale and Tilehurst DNB 8.00 1 28 0 0 0 0 N
7-Jun-2006 MidWeek West Reading 6 (Not Out) 4.00 0 47 1 1 0 0 N
3-Jun-2006 Sat 1st Team YATELEY 11 16.00 3 51 5 0 0 0 Y
27-May-2006 Sat 1st Team Purley DNB 6.00 3 12 0 0 0 0 N
20-May-2006 Sat 1st Team Mortimer West End DNB 11.00 2 38 1 1 0 0 N
13-May-2006 Sat 1st Team Shinfield DNB 9.00 1 19 4 0 0 0 N
20-Aug-2005 Sat 1st Team West Ilsley 4 (Not Out) 7.00 0 33 0 0 0 0 N
14-Aug-2005 MidWeek Presidents XI 68 12.00 0 54 2 0 0 0 Y
13-Aug-2005 Sat 1st Team YATELEY DNB 4.00 0 15 1 0 0 0 N
6-Aug-2005 Sat 1st Team Purley 5 (Not Out) 9.00 2 20 1 0 0 0 N
30-Jul-2005 Sat 1st Team Pinkneys Green DNB 6.00 0 33 0 0 0 0 N
23-Jul-2005 Sat 1st Team Berkshire County Sports DNB 10.00 3 25 2 0 0 0 N
16-Jul-2005 Sat 2nd Team Crown Wood 4 11.00 1 44 2 0 0 0 N
10-Jul-2005 Sun 1st Team Cookham Dean DNB 6.00 0 13 2 0 0 0 N
9-Jul-2005 Sat 1st Team Swindon NALGO DNB 11.00 1 38 1 0 0 0 N
3-Jul-2005 Sun 1st Team BOYNE HILL 1 8.00 0 46 1 0 0 0 N
19-Jun-2005 Sun 1st Team Hurley 93 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 Y
18-Jun-2005 Sat 1st Team West Ilsley 76 (Not Out) 0.10 0 0 0 1 0 0 Y
12-Jun-2005 Sun 1st Team Wargrave 27 (Not Out) 8.00 1 33 0 1 0 0 N
11-Jun-2005 Sat 1st Team YATELEY DNB 9.00 0 37 4 0 0 0 Y
4-Jun-2005 Sat 1st Team Purley 1 (Not Out) 12.00 3 23 1 1 0 0 N
29-May-2005 Sun 1st Team Wiltons Wanderers 55 4.00 0 54 1 0 0 0 N
28-May-2005 Sat 1st Team Pinkneys Green DNB 3.00 0 18 2 0 0 0 N
22-May-2005 Sun 1st Team Harpsden 30 8.00 2 22 1 0 0 0 Y
14-May-2005 Sat 1st Team Sandhurst DNB 4.00 1 17 0 0 0 0 N
1-May-2005 Sun 1st Team Denham 31 8.00 1 26 5 2 0 0 Y
24-Apr-2005 NVC Sulhampstead and Ufton 0 5.00 0 16 1 0 0 0 N
26-Sep-2004 Sun 1st Team Twyford 0 8.00 2 25 2 0 0 0 N
12-Sep-2004 Sun 1st Team Pheonix 61 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
5-Sep-2004 Sun 1st Team Fiddlers 22 5.00 0 39 2 1 0 0 N
29-Aug-2004 Sun 1st Team Royal Ascot 8 7.00 2 11 5 1 0 0 Y
28-Aug-2004 Sat 2nd Team Woodcote 29 7.00 0 24 0 0 0 0 N
22-Aug-2004 MidWeek Presidents XI 67 (Not Out) 3.00 1 3 0 0 0 0 N
14-Aug-2004 Sat 2nd Team Crown Wood 2 15.00 3 40 5 1 0 0 Y
11-Aug-2004 MidWeek Royal Ascot 33 4.00 0 29 2 0 0 0 N
8-Aug-2004 Sun 1st Team ICL Fujitsu 1 6.20 0 37 4 0 0 0 N
7-Aug-2004 Sat 2nd Team Farley Hill 75 15.00 4 32 4 0 0 0 Y
31-Jul-2004 Sat 2nd Team Shinfield 44 (Not Out) 5.00 0 13 2 0 0 0 N
28-Jul-2004 MidWeek White Waltham 20 2.40 0 17 1 1 0 0 N
25-Jul-2004 Sun 1st Team Odney 55 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
18-Jul-2004 Sun 1st Team Rowberry Morris 82 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
17-Jul-2004 Sat 2nd Team Compton 25 15.00 4 48 2 0 0 0 N
11-Jul-2004 Sun 1st Team Cookham Dean 70 (Not Out) 8.00 2 41 1 0 0 0 N
10-Jul-2004 Sat 1st Team Berkshire County Sports DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
27-Jun-2004 Sun 1st Team Ibis Mapledurham 102 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 Y
26-Jun-2004 Sat 2nd Team Woodcote 0 10.00 1 44 1 0 0 0 N
20-Jun-2004 Sun 1st Team BOYNE HILL 16 (Not Out) 8.00 3 16 0 2 0 0 N
19-Jun-2004 Sat 2nd Team Ruislip Victoria 17 10.00 2 30 2 1 0 0 N
13-Jun-2004 Sun 1st Team Wargrave 19 (Not Out) 8.00 5 8 2 0 0 0 N
12-Jun-2004 Sat 2nd Team Crown Wood 16 14.00 3 86 6 0 0 0 Y
6-Jun-2004 Sun 1st Team Crowthorne DNB 10.00 4 24 0 1 0 0 N
5-Jun-2004 Sat 2nd Team Farley Hill 1 13.00 2 56 1 0 0 0 N
30-May-2004 Sun 1st Team Windlesham 4 7.00 1 21 0 0 0 0 N


Further information about Sonning CC can be found by clicking the links below



President

Max McNeill
Max@ultimabusiness.com
07802548320
Chairman

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Vice Chairman

Richard Anderson
r.anderson@andersonorr.com
07917756020
Secretary

Dan Le Marquand
danlemarquand@msn.com
07748520723
Treasurer

Steve Rayfield
Stephen.Rayfield@herbertsmith.com
07809200548
Membership Secretary

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Fixture Secretary

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Social Secretary

Keith Denyer
denyerk1@gmail.com
07738478969
Pavilion Manager

Ben Zagorski
ben@sunflowercollective.co.uk
07921289941
Bar Stewardess

Christine Wilding
cwilding25@hotmail.com
07712576003
Press Officer

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Groundsman

Strik Pownall
menapownall@hotmail.co.uk
07780913713
Selection Co-Ordinator

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
Webmaster

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
First Team Manager

Alan Bright
awbright@msn.com
07815744756
1st Team Captain

Pete Dean
peterdean11@sky.com
07521052024
1st Team Vice Captain

Simon Brooks
simonbrooks1991@hotmail.com
07898130807
2nd Team Captain

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
2nd Team Vice Captain

Waqas Tahir
tahir.waqas@yahoo.co.uk
07545034500
3rd Team Captain

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
3rd Team Vice Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
4th Team Captain

Waqas Tahir
tahir.waqas@yahoo.co.uk
07545034500
Sunday 1st Team Captain

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
Sunday 1st ViceTeam Captain

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
Sunday 2nd Team Captain

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Sunday 2nd Team Vice Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
14-Mar-2014Report to Parish Council March 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Key Objectives 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Young PeopleDownload
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Cricket Club Members and GuestsDownload
14-Mar-2014Club ConstitutionDownload

How to find us

Directions

From Reading take A4 towards Maidenhead, turn left at the Woodley/Sonning roundabout in to Pound Lane, ground 200 yards on left.

Click Here to See in Google Maps