Sonning-CC Platinum Sponsors

Ultima Business Solutions - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Clarks Legal - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015 Simple Recruitment Services - Sonning CC Sponsors 2015

Nick Ray

Age 54
Previous Clubs Emmer Green, Stoke Gifford
Season by Season (since 2004)
SeasonPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
2017 31 25 507 7 3 1 28.17 100 4.10 0 22 1 0 22.00 5.37 19 7 0 0
2016 31 21 335 3 1 0 18.61 54 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 15 1 4 0
2015 30 24 314 9 1 0 20.93 57 2.00 0 7 0 0 0.00 3.50 23 4 2 0
2014 35 28 399 8 2 0 19.95 55 6.00 0 51 1 0 51.00 8.50 20 4 0 1
2013 32 23 158 8 0 0 10.53 25 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 20 2 0 0
2012 27 21 210 7 1 0 15.00 52 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 19 2 1 0
2011 13 8 84 2 0 0 14.00 26 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 13 1 1 0
2010 2 2 7 1 0 0 7.00 5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 3 0 0 0
ALL 201 152 2014 45 8 1 18.82 100 12.10 0 80 2 0 40 6.61 132 21 8 1
By Team (since 2004)
TeamPlayedInn.RunsNot Out50s100sAvg.HSOversMa.RunsW5WAvg.Ec.CatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
Sat 1st Team 6 3 0 1 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 4 1 0 0
Sat 2nd Team 3 1 5 1 0 0 0.00 5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0 1 0 0
Sat 3rd Team 77 58 729 19 2 1 18.69 100 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 45 5 3 0
Sat 4th Team 6 6 161 2 2 0 40.25 55 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 7 0 0 1
Sun 1st Team 50 34 325 11 0 0 14.13 34 10.10 0 73 2 0 36.50 7.23 35 6 0 0
Sun 2nd Team 47 43 666 8 3 0 19.03 64 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 33 7 2 0
Tour 4 3 37 0 0 0 12.33 16 2.00 0 7 0 0 0.00 3.50 0 1 1 0
MidWeek 8 4 91 3 1 0 91.00 52 0.00 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 8 0 2 0
ALL 201 152 2014 45 8 1 18.82 100 12.10 0 80 2 0 40 6.61 132 21 8 1
Match By Match (since 2004)
DateTeamVsRunsOversMa.RunsWCatchesStumpingsRun OutsMOM
10-Sep-2017 Sun 1st Team Peppard 5 1.10 0 11 1 1 0 0 N
2-Sep-2017 Sat 3rd Team Hayes 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
26-Aug-2017 Sat 1st Team Hurst 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
19-Aug-2017 Sat 3rd Team Reading CC 100 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
13-Aug-2017 Sun 2nd Team Chiswick & Whitton 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
12-Aug-2017 Sat 3rd Team Theale and Tilehurst 2 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
6-Aug-2017 Sun 1st Team Harrow Weald DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
5-Aug-2017 Sat 3rd Team BAGSHOT 35 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 2 0 N
30-Jul-2017 Sun 1st Team Pheonix 5 (Not Out) 3.00 0 11 0 0 0 0 N
29-Jul-2017 Sat 3rd Team Datchet 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
23-Jul-2017 Sun 2nd Team Wealdstone Corinthians 64 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
16-Jul-2017 Sun 1st Team Basingstoke DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
15-Jul-2017 Sat 3rd Team Finchampstead 7 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
9-Jul-2017 Sun 1st Team North Harrow 22 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
8-Jul-2017 Sat 1st Team BURNHAM DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 1 0 N
5-Jul-2017 Sat 1st Team MCC DNB 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
2-Jul-2017 Sun 1st Team Penn Street CC 27 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 2 2 0 N
1-Jul-2017 Sat 3rd Team Hayes 7 0.00 0 0 0 3 0 0 N
25-Jun-2017 Sun 1st Team ICL Fujitsu 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 1 0 N
24-Jun-2017 Sat 3rd Team Royal Ascot 10 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
18-Jun-2017 Sun 1st Team Sandhurst 30 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
17-Jun-2017 Sat 3rd Team Reading CC 69 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
11-Jun-2017 Sun 1st Team Farnham Royal 4 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
10-Jun-2017 Sat 3rd Team Theale and Tilehurst 14 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
4-Jun-2017 Sun 2nd Team Odney 53 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 1 0 N
3-Jun-2017 Sat 3rd Team BAGSHOT 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
28-May-2017 Sun 1st Team Reading Lawyers 15 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
14-May-2017 Sun 1st Team Twyford DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
13-May-2017 Sat 3rd Team Finchampstead 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
7-May-2017 Sun 2nd Team BBC Bushmen 32 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
6-May-2017 Sat 2nd Team Purley on Thames DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
25-Sep-2016 Sun 1st Team Stonor 2 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
7-Aug-2016 Sun 2nd Team Sandhurst 10 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
6-Aug-2016 Sat 3rd Team Windsor 12 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 1 N
31-Jul-2016 Sun 2nd Team Lower Earley 25 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
30-Jul-2016 Sat 3rd Team Wokingham 25 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
26-Jul-2016 MidWeek BFBC 7 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
24-Jul-2016 Sun 2nd Team Checkendon 37 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
23-Jul-2016 Sat 3rd Team Royal Ascot 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
16-Jul-2016 Sat 3rd Team Reading CC DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
10-Jul-2016 Sun 1st Team Stonor DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
9-Jul-2016 Sat 3rd Team Datchet 8 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
3-Jul-2016 Sun 1st Team Odiham and Greywell DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
2-Jul-2016 Sat 3rd Team Newbury 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
26-Jun-2016 Sun 2nd Team Monks Risborough 12 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
25-Jun-2016 Sat 3rd Team Kew DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
23-Jun-2016 MidWeek BBC Caversham DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 1 N
19-Jun-2016 Sun 1st Team Hillingdon Manor 34 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
18-Jun-2016 Sat 3rd Team BAGSHOT DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
12-Jun-2016 Sun 2nd Team Sonning Club 14 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
11-Jun-2016 Sat 3rd Team Eversley 9 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
4-Jun-2016 Sat 3rd Team Windsor 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
29-May-2016 Sun 2nd Team Dorchester on Thames 24 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
28-May-2016 Sat 3rd Team Wokingham 54 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 1 N
25-May-2016 MidWeek Reading CC DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
22-May-2016 Sun 1st Team Hawley DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
21-May-2016 Sat 3rd Team Royal Ascot 28 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
17-May-2016 MidWeek Old Beans DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 1 N
14-May-2016 Sat 3rd Team Reading CC 24 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
8-May-2016 Sun 1st Team Twyford DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 1 0 N
1-May-2016 Sun 1st Team BRITISH AIRWAYS 1 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
24-Apr-2016 Sun 1st Team Earley 7 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
12-Sep-2015 Sat 1st Team The Mostyns 0 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
6-Sep-2015 Sun 2nd Team Woodcote 9 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
5-Sep-2015 Sat 3rd Team Datchet 15 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
30-Aug-2015 Sun 1st Team Presidents XI 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 2 0 N
22-Aug-2015 Sat 3rd Team Newbury 9 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 1 N
16-Aug-2015 Sun 1st Team ICL Fujitsu 0 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
15-Aug-2015 Sat 3rd Team Wargrave DNB 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
8-Aug-2015 Sat 3rd Team Wokingham DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
1-Aug-2015 Sat 3rd Team COVE 16 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
31-Jul-2015 Tour Whitchurch 8 2.00 0 7 0 0 0 1 N
30-Jul-2015 Tour Lisvane 16 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
25-Jul-2015 Sat 3rd Team YATELEY 1 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
18-Jul-2015 Sat 3rd Team Kidmore End 26 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
12-Jul-2015 Sun 2nd Team holton and wheatley 12 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
11-Jul-2015 Sat 3rd Team Thatcham Town 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
5-Jul-2015 Sun 2nd Team Hurley 18 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 3 1 0 N
4-Jul-2015 Sat 3rd Team Datchet 14 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
28-Jun-2015 Sun 2nd Team Sandhurst 8 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
27-Jun-2015 Sat 3rd Team BOYNE HILL DNB 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
21-Jun-2015 Sun 2nd Team The Luddites 36 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
20-Jun-2015 Sat 3rd Team Newbury DNB 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
14-Jun-2015 Sun 2nd Team Sonning Club 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
7-Jun-2015 Sun 2nd Team Pangbourne and Whitchurch 57 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
6-Jun-2015 Sat 3rd Team Wokingham 44 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
31-May-2015 Sun 1st Team Reading Lawyers DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
30-May-2015 Sat 2nd Team FALKLAND DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 1 0 N
23-May-2015 Sat 3rd Team YATELEY 16 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
17-May-2015 Sun 2nd Team Earley 0 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
9-May-2015 Sat 2nd Team SLOUGH 5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
2-May-2015 Sat 1st Team YATELEY 0 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
28-Sep-2014 Sun 1st Team Stonor 30 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
14-Sep-2014 Sun 1st Team Cookham Dean 19 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
7-Sep-2014 Sun 2nd Team Woodcote 5 0.00 0 0 0 0 1 0 N
31-Aug-2014 Sun 1st Team Presidents XI DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
30-Aug-2014 Sat 3rd Team Earley 5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
24-Aug-2014 Sun 1st Team Pangbourne and Whitchurch 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
23-Aug-2014 Sat 4th Team Peppard 11 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
17-Aug-2014 Sun 1st Team ICL Fujitsu 19 6.00 0 51 1 0 0 0 N
16-Aug-2014 Sat 4th Team Bradfield 8 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
9-Aug-2014 Sat 4th Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 55 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 Y
3-Aug-2014 Sun 2nd Team Sandhurst 12 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
2-Aug-2014 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
1-Aug-2014 Tour Whitchurch DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 1 0 N
31-Jul-2014 Tour Lisvane 13 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
27-Jul-2014 Sun 1st Team Odney DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
26-Jul-2014 Sat 3rd Team Crown Wood 11 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
25-Jul-2014 MidWeek Amersham CC 5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
20-Jul-2014 Sun 1st Team Holyport 20 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
19-Jul-2014 Sat 4th Team West Reading 24 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
13-Jul-2014 Sun 1st Team Stonor 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
12-Jul-2014 Sat 4th Team Ruislip Victoria 53 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
6-Jul-2014 Sun 2nd Team Hurley 13 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
29-Jun-2014 Sun 2nd Team Englefield 29 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
21-Jun-2014 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End 19 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 1 0 N
15-Jun-2014 Sun 1st Team Red Sky Cricket Club 2 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
14-Jun-2014 Sat 3rd Team Bradfield DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
8-Jun-2014 Sun 1st Team Pheonix 2 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
7-Jun-2014 Sat 4th Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 10 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 3 0 0 N
1-Jun-2014 Sun 2nd Team Britwell Salome 3 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
31-May-2014 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 0 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
18-May-2014 Sun 2nd Team The Luddites 12 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
17-May-2014 Sat 3rd Team Warfield 6 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
11-May-2014 Sun 2nd Team Woodcote 9 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
10-May-2014 Sat 3rd Team Sandhurst DNB 0.00 0 0 0 3 1 0 N
3-May-2014 Sat 3rd Team Shinfield DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
29-Sep-2013 Sun 1st Team Stonor 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
22-Sep-2013 Sun 1st Team BRITISH AIRWAYS 7 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
8-Sep-2013 Sun 1st Team Peppard 5 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
1-Sep-2013 Sun 1st Team Wargrave 11 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
31-Aug-2013 Sat 3rd Team West Reading 25 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
25-Aug-2013 Sun 1st Team Pheonix 10 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
24-Aug-2013 Sat 3rd Team Peppard DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
17-Aug-2013 Sat 3rd Team Emmbrook & Bearwood 18 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
11-Aug-2013 Sun 2nd Team Wealdstone Corinthians 15 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
10-Aug-2013 Sat 3rd Team BCS Grosvenor 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
3-Aug-2013 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
28-Jul-2013 Sun 2nd Team Checkendon 14 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
27-Jul-2013 Sat 3rd Team Shinfield DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
21-Jul-2013 Sun 2nd Team White Waltham 5 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
20-Jul-2013 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End 5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
14-Jul-2013 Sun 2nd Team Windlesham 5 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
13-Jul-2013 Sat 3rd Team Warfield DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
6-Jul-2013 Sat 3rd Team Crowthorne DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
30-Jun-2013 Sun 2nd Team Englefield 14 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
29-Jun-2013 Sat 3rd Team West Reading 0 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
23-Jun-2013 Sun 2nd Team Sonning Village Cup 5 0.00 0 0 0 1 1 0 N
22-Jun-2013 Sat 3rd Team Peppard DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
16-Jun-2013 Sun 1st Team Hawley DNB 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
15-Jun-2013 Sat 3rd Team Emmbrook & Bearwood DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
9-Jun-2013 Sun 1st Team Royal Ascot DNB 0.00 0 0 0 4 0 0 N
8-Jun-2013 Sat 3rd Team BCS Grosvenor 0 0.00 0 0 0 2 1 0 N
1-Jun-2013 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 7 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
25-May-2013 Sat 3rd Team Shinfield 2 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
18-May-2013 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer West End 0 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
11-May-2013 Sat 3rd Team Warfield DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
4-May-2013 Sat 3rd Team Crowthorne 0 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
21-Apr-2013 Sun 1st Team Little Marlow 5 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
29-Sep-2012 Sat 3rd Team Stonor 14 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
16-Sep-2012 Sun 2nd Team ICL Fujitsu DNB 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 1 N
15-Sep-2012 Sat 3rd Team BURNHAM 0 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
9-Sep-2012 Sun 1st Team Waltham St Lawrence 1 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
8-Sep-2012 Sat 3rd Team Harpsden 2 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
26-Aug-2012 Sun 1st Team Pheonix 5 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
25-Aug-2012 Sat 1st Team BOYNE HILL DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
21-Aug-2012 MidWeek Lisvane DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
19-Aug-2012 Sun 2nd Team Windlesham 6 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
18-Aug-2012 Sat 3rd Team Sandhurst 17 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
12-Aug-2012 Sun 2nd Team Twyford 26 0.00 0 0 0 2 1 0 N
5-Aug-2012 Sun 1st Team Pheonix DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
4-Aug-2012 Sat 3rd Team Twyford 5 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
22-Jul-2012 MidWeek Presidents XI 52 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 3 0 0 N
21-Jul-2012 Sat 3rd Team Waltham St Lawrence 10 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
15-Jul-2012 Sun 2nd Team Windlesham 3 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
1-Jul-2012 Sun 2nd Team Lower Earley 13 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
29-Jun-2012 MidWeek Bristol University 27 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
24-Jun-2012 Sun 2nd Team ALDERSHOT DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
23-Jun-2012 Sat 3rd Team Hawley 0 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
17-Jun-2012 Sun 2nd Team Wanderers 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
16-Jun-2012 Sat 3rd Team Sandhurst 12 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
2-Jun-2012 Sat 3rd Team Twyford DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
27-May-2012 Sun 2nd Team Windsor Police 0 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
26-May-2012 Sat 3rd Team Catcliffe Way 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
12-May-2012 Sat 3rd Team Sulhampstead and Ufton 6 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
6-May-2012 Sun 2nd Team Frimley 3 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 2 1 0 N
18-Sep-2011 Sun 1st Team Eastside 24 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
11-Sep-2011 Sun 1st Team ICL Fujitsu DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
28-Aug-2011 Sun 1st Team Pheonix DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
21-Aug-2011 Sun 1st Team NORTH MAIDENHEAD 0 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
13-Aug-2011 Sat 3rd Team Mortimer 1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
31-Jul-2011 Sun 1st Team Hurley DNB 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
24-Jul-2011 Sun 2nd Team Checkendon 15 0.00 0 0 0 1 1 0 N
17-Jul-2011 Sun 2nd Team West Reading 26 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 1 N
10-Jul-2011 Sun 2nd Team Hurley 9 0.00 0 0 0 2 0 0 N
19-Jun-2011 Sun 2nd Team Turnham Green and Polytechnic DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
5-Jun-2011 Sun 2nd Team Hawley DNB 0.00 0 0 0 1 0 0 N
29-May-2011 Sun 2nd Team Eversley 5 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
22-May-2011 Sun 2nd Team Harpsden 4 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
22-Aug-2010 Sun 1st Team Pheonix 2 (Not Out) 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0 N
1-Aug-2010 Sun 1st Team Hurley 5 0.00 0 0 0 3 0 0 N


Further information about Sonning CC can be found by clicking the links below



President

Max McNeill
Max@ultimabusiness.com
07802548320
Chairman

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Vice Chairman

Richard Anderson
r.anderson@andersonorr.com
07917756020
Secretary

Dan Le Marquand
danlemarquand@msn.com
07748520723
Treasurer

Steve Rayfield
Stephen.Rayfield@herbertsmith.com
07809200548
Membership Secretary

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
Fixture Secretary

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Social Secretary

Keith Denyer
denyerk1@gmail.com
07738478969
Pavilion Manager

Ben Zagorski
ben@sunflowercollective.co.uk
07921289941
Bar Stewardess

Christine Wilding
cwilding25@hotmail.com
07712576003
Press Officer

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Groundsman

Strik Pownall
menapownall@hotmail.co.uk
07780913713
Selection Co-Ordinator

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
Webmaster

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
First Team Manager

Alan Bright
awbright@msn.com
07815744756
1st Team Captain

Pete Dean
peterdean11@sky.com
07521052024
1st Team Vice Captain

Simon Brooks
simonbrooks1991@hotmail.com
07898130807
2nd Team Captain

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
2nd Team Vice Captain

Waqas Tahir
tahir.waqas@yahoo.co.uk
07545034500
3rd Team Captain

Gary Phillips
gary.phillips@simplers.co.uk
07500336879
3rd Team Vice Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
4th Team Captain

Waqas Tahir
tahir.waqas@yahoo.co.uk
07545034500
Sunday 1st Team Captain

Jameel Ahamed
asjameel@ymail.com
07875576401
Sunday 1st ViceTeam Captain

Dan Anderson
bcfcdan@hotmail.com
07909442814
Sunday 2nd Team Captain

Bill Travers
wbtravers@yahoo.co.uk
02073501745
Sunday 2nd Team Vice Captain

Nick Ray
nick.ray@ntlworld.com
07989606102
14-Mar-2014Report to Parish Council March 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Key Objectives 2010Download
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Young PeopleDownload
14-Mar-2014Club Code of Conduct for Cricket Club Members and GuestsDownload
14-Mar-2014Club ConstitutionDownload

How to find us

Directions

From Reading take A4 towards Maidenhead, turn left at the Woodley/Sonning roundabout in to Pound Lane, ground 200 yards on left.

Click Here to See in Google Maps